Tag: Current Standings

NIC-10 Boys Basketball Standings

School Conference Overall Rockford East 18-0 34-4 Boylan Catholic 13-5 21-12 Machesney Park Harlem 12-6 20-12 Rockford Auburn 10-8 17-15 Rockford Guilford 9-9 18-14 Rockton Hononegah 8-10 17-16 Belvidere North 8-10 16-16 Rockford Jefferson 8-10 15-17 Freeport 2-16 4-27 Belvidere 1-17 4-27

Leave Your Comments »

NIC-10 Girls Basketball Standings

School Conf. Overall Rockton Hononegah 17-1 33-5 Boylan Catholic 16-1 28-3 Belvidere North 13-5 21-11 Rockford Auburn 11-6 15-15 Machesney Park Harlem 9-8 12-17 Rockford Guilford 9-9 17-14 Rockford East 5-13 10-22 Freeport 4-13 7-21 Belvidere 3-15 5-24 Rockford Jefferson 1-17 3-26

Leave Your Comments »

NIC-10 Boys Swim Meet

Pl. School Score 1. Rockton Hononegah 254 2. Rockford Guilford 229 3. Belvidere Co-op 210.5 4. Machesney Park Harlem 173 5. Boylan Catholic 160 6. Freeport 134.5 7. Rockford Auburn 101 8. Rockford East 58 9. Rockford Jefferson 24

Leave Your Comments »

NIC-10 Wrestling Meet

Pl. School Score 1. Rockton Hononegah 198.0 2. Freeport 167.5 3. Rockford East 145.0 4. Belvidere (Co-op) 125.0 5. Machesney Park Harlem 118.0 6. Boylan Catholic 101.5 7. Rockford Jefferson 64.0 8. Rockford Guilford 47.0 9. Rockford Auburn 34.0

Leave Your Comments »

NIC-10 Girls Bowling Standings

School W L Machesney Park Harlem 8 0 Rockford East 6 2 Belvidere 6 2 Freeport 6 2 Rockton Hononegah 5 3 Rockford Guilford 3 5 Belvidere North 3 5 Rockford Auburn 2 6 Rockford Jefferson 1 7 Boylan Catholic 0 8

Leave Your Comments »

NIC-10 Boys Bowling Standings

School W L Avg. Hononegah 9 0 1,347 Harlem 8 1 1,291 Freeport 7 2 1,204 Auburn 6 3 1,192 Boylan 5 4 1,197 Bel. North 3 6 1,129 East 3 6 1,136 Belvidere 3 6 1,111 Guilford 1 8 1,095 Jefferson 0 9 1,049

Leave Your Comments »

205 Tip-Off All-Classic teams

First Team Jakob Alamudun Huntington Beach Marina Joshua Ausler Rockford Auburn Sha’den Clanton Rockford East Ahmoni Jones Indianapolis Pike Sincere Parker Rockford East Second Team Chris Burnell Rockford East Latrell Graham Rockford Jefferson Jasen Graves Indianapolis Pike Jordan Howard Hollywood McArthur Jamil Jones Rockford Guilford

Leave Your Comments »

District 205 fall team all-conference players

Sport Player School Boys soccer Roberto Davila East Boys soccer Israel Hernandez Jefferson Boys soccer Carson Masters Guilford Boys soccer Leonard Ngongo East Boys soccer Poe Reh East Boys soccer Evan Theien Guilford Girls volleyball Kaitlyn Flynn Guilford Girls volleyball Ella Holmstrom Guilford Girls volleyball Keeley Aleander Auburn

Leave Your Comments »

RRAC girls basketball league champs

Sixth Grade W-L North – West 9-1 South – Lincoln 7-3 Seventh Grade W-L North – Marshall 14-0 South – Flinn, Lincoln 7-7 Eighth Grade W-L North – Eisenhower 12-0 South – Flinn 10-2  

Leave Your Comments »

NIC-10 Boys Cross Country Meet

Place School Points 1. Rockton Hononegah 38 2. Belvidere North 73 3. Rockford East 89 4. Rockford Auburn 107 5. Belvidere 125 6. Rockford Boylan 158 7. Machesney Park Harlem 168 8. Rockford Guilford 183 9. Freeport 210 10. Rockford Jefferson 306

Leave Your Comments »

Vertical timeline with funding highlights